Group Mat, Dance & Movement Classes

 IT’S OUR 3rd ANNIVERSARY.  PLEASE ENJOY 1 COMPLIMENTARY DANCE OR MOVEMENT CLASS PER STUDENT THRU NOVEMBER 30th.
(Offer not valid for Fit & Bendy Contortion classes.)

DSCN6412Welcome to Studio #2 The Branch

800 square foot group mat, dance & movement class studio with sprung floor, wall mount ballet barre plus 2 stand alone ballet barres and mirrors. Fun, therapeutic, energizing dance & movement practices that heal & ignite the spirit, plus workshops celebrating all arts.


Pretzel small

AVAILABLE IN THE BRANCH
Fit and Bendy Stretch classes and Contortion Training Classes taught by Kristina Nekyia Want to sign up?  DETAILS HERE. THE FIT AND BENDY BRANCH SCHEDULE:

Wednesday:  7-8:30PM Introduction to Contortion Friday: 1-2:30 PM Intermediate/Advanced Contortion Training Saturday: 12:30-2:00 Introduction To Contortion Saturday: 2-3:30 Intermediate/Advanced Contortion Training OUR NEW CLASSES:

MONDAYS

NEW CLASSES: 
BALLET EVERYDAY + POINTE CLASSES!
THE BALLET SCHEDULE:

Monday CLASSIC BALLET BARRE 6:00-7:00PM with Wiebke
Tuesday ADULT BALLET 8:00-9:15PM with Phillip
Wednesday BALLET BASICS 5:00-6:00PM Jasmine Albuequerque
Thursday ADULT BALLET 10:30-12:00. POINTE 12:15-12:45
Friday ADULT BALLET 4:00-5:30PM with Amanda
Saturday INT/ADV BALLET 10:00-11:30AM with Cati Jean
Sun  ADULT BALLET 4:00-5:30. POINTE 5:45-6:15 with Amanda

*(If you are new to our ballet classes and wish to attend the Pointe class PLEASE check with us prior to attending to receive approval from the instructor, Amanda Sugar.)

DSC01863

SCHEDULE YOUR BRANCH CLASSES ONLINE: NEVER TAKEN A CLASS IN THE BRANCH? TRY OUR 1 TIME INTRO BRANCH SPECIAL $30 for 6 classes – celebrating you and your well being! $15: 1 class $60: 5 classes $110: 10 classes $200: 20 classes MONTHLY UNLIMITED $120 THE BRANCH SCHEDULE – PLEASE CHECK FOR CHANGES & UPDATES

 

 

IMG_0850

MONDAY Oct 20

  • 6:oo PM classic ballet barre with Weibke
  •  7:30 PM Samba/Salsa with Erica Bowen

TUESDAY October 21

  • 8:00-9:00 AM Tai Chi with Paul Tepper
  • 9:00-10:00 AM GYROKINESIS (r) with Cameron
  • 6:30 PM Pilates Mat with Props with Tannis
  • 8:00-9:15 Adult Ballet with Phillip McAbee

WEDNESDAY October 22

  • 5:00-6:00 Ballet Bascis with Wiebke Shuster
  • 7:00-8:30 PM Contortion 
  • 8:30 Cardio KickBoxing with Scott Shinick

THURSDAY October 23

  • 9:00-10:30 Gyrokinesis with Cameron
  • 10:30-12:00 Adult Ballet with Amanda Sugar
  • 12:15-12:45 Ballet Pointe with Amanda (see * at top)
  • 7:00-8:00 PM Pilates Mat with Stephanie

 FRIDAY October 25

  • CANCELLED TODAY 8:00-9:00 AM Tai Chi with Walter Rodrigues
  • 9:00-10:00 AM: Pilates Mat Fusion with Tannis
  •  1:00-2:30 Int/Adv Contortion  sign up on Fit and Bendy site for contortion
  • 4:00-5:30 Ballet with Amanda Sugar

SATURDAY October 26

  • 10:00-11:30 PM: Intermediate Ballet with Cati Jean
  • 11:30-12:30 Latin Roots with Noemy Hernandez
  • 12:30 – 2 and 2-3:30 Fit and Bendy contortion training

SUNDAY October 27

  • 12:00-1:00 Pilates Mat class with Anastasia Barrata
  • CANCELLED TODAY4:00-5:30 Ballet with Amanda Sugar
  • CANCELLED TODAY5:45-6:15 Ballet Pointe with Amanda Sugar (see * at top)
  • ALL AFTERNOON CONTORTION WORKSHOPS WITH famed Mongolian Master contortionist teacher: Serchmaa Byamba

NOW AVAILABLE BRANCH 1 MONTH UNLIMITED CLASSES: $120 1 MONTH UNLIMITED BRANCH CLASSES $330 3 MONTH UNLIMITED BRANCH CLASSES THE BRANCH IS AVAILABLE FOR RENT FOR REHEARSALS, FILM SCREENINGS, EXHIBITS, EVENTS, WORKSHOPS. Contact us for details.

Comments are closed.